hb999 Cricket Betting — Place Live Bets on BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup
From Bangladesh Tigers to BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup — hb999 gives you the most markets, the fastest odds updates and hassle-free transactions on bKash and Nagad.
The Best Benefits of Cricket Betting at hb999
Thousands of bettors place cricket bets at hb999 every day. The reason is simple — fast odds, live score updates and easy local payment options.
Live Betting
Odds update with every ball as the match is in progress. Place bets at any moment from the start of an innings to the last ball.
LiveAll Major Tournaments
Bet on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, ICC Champions Trophy, ODI series — all international and domestic cricket.
TournamentFast Withdrawals
Winnings reach your bKash, Nagad or Rocket account in as little as 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Fast PaymentSecure Platform
SSL encryption and advanced firewall technology keep your account and transactions protected.
SecurityCricket Bonus
Get up to ৳8,000 at 200% on your first deposit. Special cricket promo offers are also available during major matches.
Bonus Offer24/7 Bengali Support
Our support team is always by your side via live chat in Bengali whenever you have an issue.
SupportTournaments to Bet On
hb999 covers the world's biggest cricket tournaments for cricket fans in Bangladesh. From the Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) to IPL, T20 World Cup, One Day Internationals (ODI), Test series and ICC Champions Trophy — you can place live bets on all of them.
Every Bangladesh Tigers match gets special attention at hb999. You will get match-by-match odds updates from squad announcement through to the final ball. Place in-play bets with live score tracking and take advantage of every ball.
🏏 BPL
Bangladesh Premier League — full betting coverage of the domestic T20 league
🌟 IPL
Place live bets on every match of the Indian Premier League
🏆 T20 World Cup
Every group and knockout match of the ICC T20 World Cup
🌍 ICC Tournaments
ODI World Cup, Champions Trophy and Test Championship
What Types of Bets You Can Place
hb999 offers a variety of betting markets for cricket — there is an option for everyone from a first-time bettor to an experienced player.
| Bet Type | Description |
|---|---|
| Match Winner | A straight bet on which team will win the match |
| Toss Winner | Which team will win the toss — a simple and popular market |
| Top Run Scorer | Which batter will score the most runs |
| Top Wicket Taker | Which bowler will take the most wickets |
| Innings Total Runs | Whether the total runs in an innings will be over or under a set number |
| Powerplay Runs | How many total runs will be scored in the first 6 overs |
| Live / In-Play | Real-time bets on every ball while the match is in progress |
| Series Winner | Who will win the entire series — a long-term bet |
Minimum deposit of just ৳300
Start cricket betting with a deposit of just ৳300 on any payment method. The minimum withdrawal is only ৳1,000.
Start Cricket Betting at hb999 in Just 4 Steps
Even if you are new, there is nothing to worry about — the entire process from registration to your first bet is very straightforward.
Open an Account
Register for free at hb999. An account can be created in minutes using a mobile number or email.
Make a Deposit
Easily deposit ৳300 or more with bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay. Bank transfer is also supported.
Claim Your Bonus
Get a welcome bonus of up to ৳8,000 at 200% on your first deposit (15x wagering requirement applies).
Place a Cricket Bet
Go to the Sports section and select Cricket. Choose your preferred match, market and odds, then confirm your bet.
Supported Payment Methods
Transact at hb999 using all popular Bangladeshi payment methods — secure and instant.
Minimum deposit: ৳300 | Minimum withdrawal: ৳1,000 | Withdrawal time: 30 minutes – 3 hours
Bet and Enjoy VIP Benefits
The hb999 VIP program is especially rewarding for cricket bettors. The more you bet, the more benefits you receive.
Bronze
Weekly cashback of up to 0.4%. Your VIP journey starts at the Bronze tier when you begin cricket betting.
Cashback 0.4%Silver
Reach the Silver tier through regular betting and receive weekly cashback of up to 0.8%.
Cashback 0.8%Gold
Reach the Gold tier and get weekly cashback of up to 1.1% along with access to special cricket promos.
Cashback 1.1%Platinum
At the highest VIP tier, receive up to 1.5% weekly cashback, a personal account manager and exclusive offers.
Cashback 1.5%Start Cricket Betting at hb999 Today
Get a bonus of up to ৳8,000 at 200% on your first deposit. Don't miss the Bangladesh Tigers' next match.
Bet on Cricket Responsibly
hb999 believes betting should be an enjoyable experience. That is why we are committed to raising awareness about responsible gambling.
Set a Budget
Decide in advance how much money you will spend on betting. Never go beyond your set budget.
Treat It as Entertainment
View cricket betting as a form of entertainment, not a source of income. Avoid placing large bets driven by emotion.
Use Limits
If needed, set a deposit limit or self-exclusion on your account. Contact 24/7 live chat for support.